GAME DAY PRIVATE JETS × LIGHTHEADED HELMETS

Texas Tech Game Day Private Jets × LightHeaded - Engineered For Game Day
The Game Day Elevated Package
$1,495

Total Value

Over $2,000

EACH MEMBERSHIP AND BOOKED FLIGHT SUPPORTS TEXAS TECH STUDENT ATHLETES.

Two Brands. One Obsession with College Football.

The Future of College Football Travel is Here

Purchase The Game Day Elevated Package and Unlock:

Flight Credit

1-Year Game Day Membership

Private aviation & member benefits (Family/Household)

LightHeaded Helmet

LightHeaded Helmet

Texas Tech Red Raiders or eligible team

$

$500 Flight Credit

Apply toward charters & shuttles

Fanatics Credit

$200 Fanatics Credit

Guaranteed merchandise credit

From Lubbock to Game Day — Travel Elevated

Everything You Need To Elevate Saturdays.

One premium membership experience built for the people who live for college football.

1-YEAR GAME DAY PRIVATE JETS MEMBERSHIP

$949 VALUE

Members gain access to the Game Day ecosystem including:

  • Priority Access
  • Member Pricing
  • Game Day Experiences
  • Private Aviation Opportunities
  • Community Access
  • Partner Offers
  • $500 Off Game Day Shuttle Seats
  • Shuttle Sponsorship Opportunities
  • Membership Covers Your Entire Household

Don't see your team's helmet?

Join Game Day Private Jets today and receive $500 off each Shuttle Seat purchase.

JOIN GAME DAY PRIVATE JETS — $949

LIGHTHEADED HELMET

$425 VALUE

(Shipping Included)

LightHeaded

LIGHT UP YOUR RED RAIDER PRIDE.

Receive the officially licensed Texas Tech Red Raiders illuminated helmet shown in our campaign, or choose from eligible collegiate designs.

Featured Designs Include

  • Texas Tech
  • Texas A&M
  • Tennessee
  • Ohio State
  • Alabama
Collegiate Helmets
  • LSU
  • Florida
  • Ole Miss
  • Army
  • Navy

MORE TEAMS IN LINK BELOW

FIND YOUR TEAM'S HELMET

Shipping Included in the United States

$500 FLIGHT CREDIT

$500 VALUE

✈

FLY ON US.

Receive a $500 Flight Credit to apply toward charters and shuttles. Must be used within 12 months of purchase. Cannot be applied to membership dues. Up to $250 may be applied per shuttle seat purchase. Terms apply.

ELEVATE EVERY TRIP.

$200 FANATICS MERCHANDISE CREDIT

$200 VALUE

Fanatics

GEAR UP FOR GAME DAY.

Use your included $200 Fanatics Merchandise Credit to represent the Red Raiders or your favorite team all season long with authentic gear, jerseys, and apparel.

GEAR UP, TAKE OFF.

Over $2,000 in Total Value

Elevated Package Price

$1,495

$949

Membership

$425

Helmet

$500

Flight Credit

$200

Fanatics

GAME DAY ELEVATED PACKAGE — $1,495

LightHeaded Helmets

Memorabilia.
Reimagined.

The Game Day Elevated package includes one eligible illuminated LightHeaded collegiate helmet — a premium collectible featuring patented interior LED technology that transforms any space into a shrine to your team.

Home & Office Display with Ambient Night Glow
Executive Sports Collection & Trophy Rooms
Fan Cave Centerpiece for Texas Tech Game Days
Premium Gift for the Ultimate College Football Fan
EXPLORE LIGHTHEADED HELMETS
Texas Tech LightHeaded Illuminated Helmet
Featured · Texas Tech Red Raiders

The Texas Tech
Game Day Calendar

Plan every Red Raider road trip. Explore the full Texas Tech game day schedule on Game Day Private Jets and map your private aviation experience around every kickoff — from Lubbock to away-game destinations.

GUNS UP. WHEELS UP. — Every Saturday, planned.

📅Red Raiders
Game Day

Home Opener

Lubbock, TX

HOME

Away Matchup

Road Trip

AWAY

Rivalry Game

Prime Time

BIG 12
View Full Schedule →

The Helmet Gets Your Attention.

The Membership Changes How You Experience Game Day.

Game Day Private Jets is more than charter booking — it's an ecosystem built around the ultimate college football lifestyle.

✈️

Private Aviation

Charter opportunities for college football, business travel, personal travel, family travel, and leisure.

🤝

Jet-Sharing

Connect with members around similar routes and explore opportunities to divide charter costs.

📅

Same Day Shuttles

FLY IN. CATCH THE GAME. SLEEP AT HOME.

Purchase individual seats on scheduled private aviation Game Day experiences. $500 Each Seat Purchased.

👥

Game Day Community

Stay connected in the app. Game Day is Better Together.

  • Join your favorite school groups
  • Network with alumni, fans, business owners, and aviation enthusiasts
  • Get Trip Estimates and Book Empty Legs
  • "Go Live" from the tarmac or the tailgate
Join The Game Day Community →
🏌️

Luxury & Lifestyle Travel

Premium travel experiences beyond game day for every passion.

  • Group trips to major golf tournaments & reciprocal clubs
  • Rallies, Grand Prix, and Concours d'Elegance events
  • Direct mountain destinations like Aspen and Vail
⭐

Member Benefits

  • Priority Access & Booking
  • Member Pricing on Charters
  • Game Day Experiences
  • Private Aviation Opportunities
  • Community Access
  • Partner Offers
  • Game Day Shuttles Access
  • Shuttle Sponsorship Opportunities
  • Exclusive Access To Meet Game Day Athletes
  • Membership Covers Your Entire Household

How It Works

Your journey to elevated game days begins here.

01

Purchase Game Day Elevated

Secure your package for $1,495 and unlock over $2,000 in total value.

02

Membership Activated

Your 1-Year Game Day Private Jets family membership is immediately activated.

03

Choose Your Helmet

Select the featured Texas Tech Red Raiders design or any eligible collegiate team.

04

Flight Credit Assigned

Your $500 Flight Credit is assigned to apply toward private charters and shuttles.

05

Fanatics Credit

Your guaranteed $200 Fanatics Merchandise Credit is assigned to gear up for game day.

06

Welcome to the Community

Access member benefits, events, jet sharing, and the complete Game Day ecosystem.

Frequently Asked Questions

Everything you need to know about The Game Day Elevated package.

Game Day Elevated includes a 1-Year Game Day Private Jets Membership ($949 value), one LightHeaded Helmet of your choice ($425 value) — including the featured Texas Tech Red Raiders illuminated design — a $500 Flight Credit to apply toward charters and shuttles ($500 value), and a guaranteed $200 Fanatics Merchandise Credit ($200 value). Total value exceeds $2,000.

Two Brands. One Obsession With College Football. Secure Your Place In Game Day Elevated Today And Elevate Every Saturday.

Limited Opportunity • Texas Tech Edition

Purchase
Game Day Elevated

1-Year Game Day Family Membership$949
LightHeaded Collegiate Helmet (Texas Tech)$425
$500 Game Day Flight Credit$500
$200 Fanatics Merchandise Credit$200
Total Value$2,000+
Elevated Package Price$1,495

* Instant activation upon payment. Shipping included for helmet delivery within the United States. Terms & conditions apply.

Get Started

Enter your information to purchase The Game Day Elevated package.

By submitting, you agree to receive communications from Game Day Private Jets. Your information is secure and never shared.